Home || REVISED LENDING RATES OF T BANK LTD. W.E.F, 3rd APRIL 2017

Sl No.Loan ProductsExisting RatesMaximum Tenor (Yrs)Revised Rates
1Loan to SME10.75%510.75%
2Trade & Commerce (business loan)13.00%713.00%
3Manufacturing and Industry12.00%1012.00%
4Earth moving equipment (heavy)12.50%512.50%
5Service & Tourism11.20%2011.00%
6Service & Tourism Up To 10 years10.70%1010.50%
7Housing Residential/renovation10.45%2010.00%
8Housing Commercial/renovation10.50%2010.00%
9Transport loan (Light Vehicle)-salary based9.85%5 9.85%
10Transport light (Commercial purpose)11.75%511.75%
11Transport Heavy- (commercial purpose)10.95%510.95%
12Transport -Public buses10.45%510.45%
13Transport-Tourism10.45%510.45%
14Personal loan13.50%513.50%
15Mortgage Loan13.00%513.00%
16Computer/gadget loan11.00%211.00%
17Govt. Employee Loan9.65%5 9.45%
18Loan Against Shares11.50%711.50%
19Education loan13.00%513.00%
20Working capital for Trade &
Commerce/Services & Toursim and Manufacturing & Industry.
12.00%112.00%
Announcement

Customer Information Updates
View Detail » Posted by tbladmin on 06/20/17

Shortlisted Candidates for CFO,IT Officer & Driver
View Detail » Posted by tbladmin on 05/24/17

Selected Candidates
View Detail » Posted by tbladmin on 05/19/17

Vacancy Announcement
View Detail » Posted by tbladmin on 04/19/17

Vacancy Announcement
View Detail » Posted by tbladmin on 03/14/17